Club Matches

Brimfield and Little Hereford Bowling Club

Club Matches & Fixtures 2019

6/4

CLUB SET UP & OPEN MEETING

9.00

 

 

6/4

BDA TRAINING SESSION

11.00 - 13.00

 

 

11/4

FRIENDLY V WELLINGTON

18.00

4T

AWAY

14/7

OPEN DAY & GREEN OPENING

14.00

 

PLAY BOWLS SESSION

15/4

STROLLERS STARTS

14.00

 

 

17/4

FRIENDLY V BROMYARD

14.30

4T

AWAY

20/4

BOWLS DEVELOPMENT MORNING

10.00 - 12.00

 

PLAY BOWLS SESSION

23/4

FRIENDLY V WEOBLEY

14.30

4R

 

27/4

FRIENDLY V LILLESHALL (WHITES)

14.30

5T

 

28/4

CLUB COMPETITION

10.00

 

CECIL O'BOYLE

4/5

BOWLS DEVELOPMENT MORNING

10.00 - 12.00

 

PLAY BOWLS SESSION

4/5

FRIENDLY V TOURING TEAM

14.00

4R

ALCOA BC

5/5

FRIENDLY V EASTNOR

14.30

5R

AWAY

10/5

FRIDAY NIGHT LEAGUE STARTS

18.15

 

 

11/5

CLUB COMPETITION

10.00

 

BARNETT BOWL

12/5

FRIENDLY V LEDBURY

14.30

5R

 

14/5

FRIENDLY V ST MARTINS

14.30

4R

AWAY

19/5

FRIENDLY V KINGSLAND

14.30

5R

 

23/5

FRIENDLY V HEREFORD

14.30

4R

 

25/5

FRIENDLY V KINGTON

14.30

4R

AWAY

26/5

BOWLS DEVELOPMENT MORNING

10.00 - 12.00

 

PLAY BOWLS SESSION

28/5

FRIENDLY V BULMERS

14.30

4R

AWAY

1/6

FRIENDLY V BODENHAM

14.30

4T

AWAY

6/6

PRESIDENTS INVITATION MATCH (WHITES)

18.30

6R

 

8/6

FRIENDLY V TELFORD

14.30

4T

AWAY

9/6

CLUB COMPETITION

10.00

 

JOHN COLLETT

15/6

FRIENDLY V GILT EDGE

15.00

5R

AWAY

16/6

COUNTY - LADIES TRIPLES

10.00 - 18.00

6R

*

17/6

FRIENDLY V TENBURY WELLS

18.30

4R

 

22/6

CLUB COMPETITION

10.00

 

ARTHUR EDWARDS DAY 1

23/6

CLUB COMPETITION

10.00

 

ARTHUR EDWARDS DAY 2

30/6

FRIENDLY V KINGTON

14.30

4R

 

2/7

CROWN FRIENDLY V DORSTONE

14.30

 

AWAY

4/7

CLUB COMPETITION

18.00

 

CROWN SINGLES

6/7

CLUB COMPETITION

10.00

 

TANDLER PAIRS DAY 1

9/7

CLUB COMPETITION

18.00

 

CROWN PAIRS

10/7

COUNTY - LADIES FRIENDLY V WILTSHIRE

12.00 - 18.00

6R

*

14/7

CLUB COMPETITION

10.00

 

TANDLER PAIRS DAY 2

23/7

FRIENDLY V ST MARTINS

14.30

4R

 

27/7

COUNTY - LADIES BENEVOLENT TRIPLES

10.00 - 18.00

6R

*

28/7

FRIENDLY V BODENHAM

14.30

4T

 

1/8

FRIENDLY V CASTLE GREEEN

14.30

4T

 

3/8

CLUB COMPETITION

10.00

 

MILLENIUM PLATE DAY 1

4/8

CLUB COMPETITION

10.00

 

MILLENIUM PLATE DAY 2

10/8

FRIENDLY V TENBURY WELLS

14.30

4R

AWAY

13/8

FRIENDLY V BULMERS

14.30

4R

 

17/8

FRIENDLY V OLDINGTON

14.30

5R

 

20/8

FRIENDLY V HEREFORD

14.30

4R

AWAY

24/8

CLUB FINALS DAY 1 (WHITES)

10.00

 

SINGLES/CROWN

28/8

FRIENDLY V BROMYARD

14.30

4T

 

29/8

COUNTY - MENS FRIENDLY V WILTSHIRE

12.00 - 18.00

6R

*

30/8

ROEBUCK CUP FINAL (WHITES)

18.00

 

 

31/8

FRIENDLY V GILT EDGE

14.30

5R

 

1/9

CLUB COMPETITION

 

 

ALBERT DUVAL

7/9

CLUB FINALS DAY 2 (WHITES)

 

 

PAIRS/TRIPLES

8/9

FRIENDLY V WELLINGTON

14.30

4T

 

9/9

FRIENDLY V TOURING TEAM

 

 

 

10/9

FRIENDLY V LEOMINSTER

18.00

4R

 

14/9

FRIENDLY V WEOBLEY

14.30

4R

AWAY

15/9

CAPTAINS DAY & CLUB PHOTOGRAPH

13.45

 

 

Fixtures Secretary:

Doug Smurthwaite

T: 01299 271194

E: d.smurthwaite932@btinternet.com

See Mens League for those Fixture Dates

2019

OPEN DAY - Sunday 14th April 2pm - 5pm

PLAY BOWLS DAYS -

Saturday 20th April, 4th May and Sunday 26th May 10am - 12noon

All sessions open to all abilities